?

Log in

Cookie's Journal
DOLL IS COMING!!! They shipped her today. ^__________^ She's gonna… 
6th-Apr-2009 08:49 pm
DekaRangers - Umeko
DOLL IS COMING!!! They shipped her today. ^__________^ She's gonna be topless, though...O.o lol She has a nice cloak to cover her nakedness for now! ...anybody know of a cute brown top that would fit her?........
Comments 
7th-Apr-2009 12:53 am (UTC)
Yay!! How exciting! ^___^
And...try DoD's marketplace? Ask Edo? XD;;
7th-Apr-2009 10:20 am (UTC)
depends on what kind you want hehe We need to get together and play dollies!
7th-Apr-2009 11:51 am (UTC)
Yes! I'm not sure...I'm just trying to get something that would look nice with her jeans and brown boots. I think I may have found something, though.
7th-Apr-2009 08:26 pm (UTC)
YAY!!!! sooo exciting!!!! ne ne where alls have you looked for clothes?? still need some sites??
11th-Apr-2009 12:19 am (UTC)
Well I was gonna get you something else, but you wanted BROWN (gag) so thats what your getting!
14th-Apr-2009 02:24 am (UTC)
...did Trevor just make a post on live journal?......
This page was loaded Jul 28th 2017, 4:44 am GMT.