?

Log in

Cookie's Journal
I am cleaning house! Anything that I don't use....or that is sitting… 
14th-Mar-2009 07:51 pm
DekaRangers - Umeko
I am cleaning house! Anything that I don't use....or that is sitting on my floor cuz I don't have room....is going! I enjoyed my Shojo Beat, but I don't have room for it all, and nobody on ebay wanted it. T.T So! Anybody that would like to have about 3 years worth, let me know! Free to a good home! ^_^
Comments 
15th-Mar-2009 12:31 am (UTC)
Wow, they didn't sell on eBay!? o_O; That's odd. Maybe try again? Hmm.
15th-Mar-2009 12:31 am (UTC)
Otherwise, I just thought, there's a community on LJ that people sell manga and anime stuff on. I can find it for you if you're interested in that. X3
16th-Mar-2009 01:05 am (UTC)
I may try again...someone else's lot sold for $125! What the crap! >.< Mine aren't good enough, I guess. lol Thanks for the advice!
16th-Mar-2009 05:25 am (UTC)
ugh i'm in the same boat as you. i have alls these magazine's and things that i no longer want and they failed on ebay... boo... haha. i'm thinkin i may try on the comm gargesale japan maybe it'll work for you?
This page was loaded Apr 29th 2017, 1:27 pm GMT.